BrackBridge Ltd

  

Updated 31.01.2023 Version 1.2

BrackBridge Ltd is a small accountancy practice, providing accounting and tax services to Individuals, Partnerships and small Limited companies.

Our contact details:

Address: 24 Bridge Street, Brackley, NN13 7EW 
Tel: n01280 610720

Our nominated Data Protection Officer (DPO):

Name: Lindsay Worville
Tel: 07901 662861
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Your personal data – How we use it and who we share it with;

If you choose to engage us to perform Accounting or Tax services for you, we will require you to provide us with personal data. This personal data will only ever be used to perform the services you have engaged us to do, such as filing a tax return or preparing a set of trading accounts. We will not market your data and your data will only be shared with third parties you approve; normally HM Revenue & Customs and/or Companies House. 

If you do not share your information with us, we cannot provide the services you have contracted us to do for you and you might incur penalties from HMRC or Companies House.

Your personal data – Your rights and GDPR;

By signing an engagement letter with us, you are granting us consent to process your personal data and store it.  You can ask at anytime to see the information we have stored and to remove or change information (subject to required ID checks).

How we store your personal data and for how long;

Your personal data is stored and protected using password security and the data is backed up to protect against loss of data. Your information will be stored for the duration of our engagement. Should either party decide to end the engagement, your data will be stored for a period of two years before being deleted. If you want us to delete your data prior to this, you can ask us to and we will.

Your right to complain

If you have a complaint about how we have handled your data, you can either send the complaint to the DPO listed above, or you can complain to The Information Commissioners Office (The ICO), please see their webpage for details on how to do this; https://ico.org.uk/make-a-complaint/

Office

BrackBridge Ltd
24 Bridge Street
Brackley
Northamptonshire
NN13 7EW
 
Meetings by appointment
01280 610720
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
 

Follow up

  

Membership

  

Newsletter Sign Up

With our newsletter, you automatically receive our latest news by  e-mail and get access to the archive including advanced search options!

Newsletter Sign Up  |  Login

Newsfeed Search